CondoDigs.com
My Account
78 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 178 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 278 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 378 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 478 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 578 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 678 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 778 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 878 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 978 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 1078 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 1178 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 1278 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 1378 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 1478 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 1578 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 1678 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 1778 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 1878 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 1978 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 2078 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 2178 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 2278 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 2378 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 2478 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 2578 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 2678 Berkley Crescent Simcoe, ON - Image 27

$699,900

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,230 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

78 Berkley Crescent
Simcoe, ON N3Y 2K5

MLS#: 40864125
Rosalind Nicholas
Rosalind Nicholas
Condo Digs
Sales Representative
Phone: 416.918.1972
Office: 416.203.6636
Presented by: Re/Max Twin City Realty Inc

Property Description

 

Immaculate move-in-ready back split with kidney shaped inground swimming pool and walk-up basement, in a quiet, family friendly neighbourhood. Enjoy stress free living in this 3+1 bedroom, 2 full bath home with approximately 2,000 sf of finished living space that is sure to impress. Boasting an inviting kitchen with private side deck access, a large formal dining room, bright and airy living room, three good sized above grade bedrooms, and an updated four-piece bathroom. The walk-up basement (major in-law suite potential) is fully finished with a sprawling rec room, another full bathroom, bedroom and a laundry room and utility/storage room. All major appliances included. The double wide paved private driveway can accommodate numerous vehicles, and the single car attached garage with inside entry is fantastic. The private backyard offers that dream swimming pool with robot cleaner, impeccable landscaping, a beautiful back yard deck and near total privacy. Located in a highly sought after, family friendly neighbourhood within walking distance to all amenities. Quick closing is possible. Book your private viewing today.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Kitchen

Kitchen LevelMain

Other Interior Features

Above Grade Finished Area1,230 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Source0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementFull, Finished, Sump Pump
Below Grade Finished Area770 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Source0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s)
Laundry FeaturesIn Basement
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesWater Softener, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Architectural StyleBacksplit
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
CitySimcoe
Construction MaterialsBrick
CoolingCentral Air
CountyNorfolk
DirectionsQueensway St E to Northgate. Right onto Berkely and watch for the sign.
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces1
Garage Y/NYes
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Living Area1,230 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet9,147 sqft
Lot Size UnitsAcres
MLS AreaTown of Simcoe
MLS Area MinorTown of Simcoe
New ConstructionNo
Open Parking Spaces4
Pool FeaturesIn Ground
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer (Municipal)
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Stories Count1
Total Rooms12
UtilitiesHigh Speed Internet Avail, Natural Gas Connected
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1972
Year Built SourceOther
ZoningR1-A

Exterior

Building Area Total2,000 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Crops Included Y/NNo
Exterior AmenitiesLandscaped
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
Frontage Length70 sqft
Frontage TypeWest
InclusionsDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, All Inclusions In "as-Is" Condition.
Lot Dimensions70 x 130
Lot FeaturesUrban, City Lot, Hospital, Library, Park, Place of Worship, Playground Nearby, Rec./Community Centre, Schools, Shopping Nearby
Lot Size Acres0.21
Lot Size Area0 sqft
Number of Buildings0
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Total Parking5
Water SourceMunicipal
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$699,900

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,230 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

78 Berkley Crescent
Simcoe, ON N3Y 2K5

MLS#: 40864125
Rosalind Nicholas
Rosalind Nicholas
Condo Digs
Sales Representative
Phone: 416.918.1972
Office: 416.203.6636
RE/MAX Condos Plus Corp. Brokerage
45 Harbour Sq. Toronto, ON M5J 2G4

© Copyright 2022 - Condo Digs - All Rights Reserved | Sitemap

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram